ADRP Committees and Volunteers

It takes a team to help ADRP succeed. Throughout the year, ADRP's events and programs require dozens of volunteers to manage content, attendee experience, marketing, and more. Thank you to all of the generous volunteers who help ADRP thrive!

2020 ADRP Committees

We are currently recruiting volunteers and building out committees for 2020! If you're interested in volunteering for any of the committees listed below, please let us know. 

ADRP/AASP Best Practices


Blair Scholarship Committee


Digital Education Committee


Diversity and Inclusion Committee


International Conference Committee


International Stewardship Awards Committee


Events Judging Sub-committee


Digital Video Judging Sub-committee


Digital Other Judging Sub-committee


Impact Reporting Judging Sub-committee


New Program Judging Sub-committee


Nominations Committee


Regional Committees


Research Committee

Kelly Brennan, Co-Chair
Katie Kutney, Co-Chair


Sponsorship Task Force

 Nikki Gear, Co-Chair


Volunteer Committee

Kelley Batstone, Chair


Webinar Committee

Angela Altamore, Board Liason
Molly Paugh, Chair
Kevin Wilson
Sara Ring
Lori Johnson


Thank You to Our 2019 Committees:

ADRP/AASP Best Practices

Katie Kallmyer, Co-Chair
Necie Steward, Co-Chair
Kristen Batten, Board Liaison


Blair Scholarship Committee

Jacqueline Chagnon, Chair
Lana Clark
Cheryl January
Brittany Johnson
Suzanne Mercier
Jennifer Mobilio


Digital Education Committee

Angela Altamore, Board Liaison
Kirsten Lavin, Education Chair
Lauren Shoor, Engagement Chair
Molly Paugh, Webinars Chair
Danielle DeWitt
Marian Johnson
Stefanie Rubin
Brie Wilson


Diversity and Inclusion Committee

Keri Kallaway, Chair/Board Liaison
Antoinette Cobbe
Micah Hyle
Louise James
Mitra Keykhah


International Conference Committee

Mary Weingartner, Chair
Nöel Schiber, Co-Chair
Carrie Casper, Co-Chair
Joni Jordan, Co-Chair
Bridget O'Leary, MarCom Co-Chair
Amanda Barbeau, MarCom Co-Chair
Roberta O'Hara, [email protected] Chair
Michal Shaw, Board Liaison
Mark Lanum, [email protected] Board Liaison

Paige Amick, Attendee Experience
Tony Stringer, Attendee Experience 
Emily Brorby, Attendee Experience
Kristin Kellom, Content 
Katie Brayden, Content 
Elizabeth Stewart, Content 
Kris Vasquez, Content 
Tracey Dhani, Content
Analisa Gama, Content
Caitlin Foster, Content
Jo McCourt, Content
Brittany Johnson, Content
Nancy Lubich McKinney, [email protected]
Jeff Muller, [email protected]
Christian Nelson, [email protected]


International Stewardship Awards Committee

Debbie Meyers, Chair
Jessie Finley, Co-Chair
Scott Eichinger, Board Liaison

Events Judging Sub-committee
Kelsi Jones
Melissa Geisler
Clare Mikhail

Digital Video Judging Sub-committee
Corey Smentek
Kerri Stancil
Debbie Meyers

Digital Other Judging Sub-committee
Katie Bampfield
Kris Vazquez
Nicole Villanueva

Impact Reporting Judging Sub-committee
Carol Wilkie
Kim Johnson
Jessie Finley

New Program Judging Sub-committee
Debbie Meyers
Jessie Finley
Sarah Spiegel


Nominations Committee

Eliza McNulty, Chair
Michal Shaw, Current Board
Scott Eichinger, Current Board
Julie Bostian, Past Board Member
Lori Green, Past Board Member
Gian Booker, General Member
Jason Polasek, General Member


Regional Committees

Rebekah Nowak, Co-Chair Midwest
Sarah Kalsbeek, Co-Chair Midwest
Joanna Riester, Midwest
Holly Biagioli, Midwest
Katharine Gingrich, Midwest
Analisa Gama, Midwest
Caitlin Foster, Midwest
Katie Kutney, NYC
Kelly Brennan, NYC
Aimee Clark, NYC
Sasha Deieso, NYC
Kate Jankowski, NYC
M. Nayeli Garcia Mowbray, NYC
Stephanie Lamphere, NYC
Cheryl Lintner, NYC
Susan McCormick, NYC
Melissa Malebranche, NYC
Jennifer Williford, SEDRC


Sponsorship Task Force

Larysa Gradeck, Chair
Jessica Veitch, Board Liaison
Samantha Sanchez
Ann Dingman
Domenica (Nikki) Gear


Volunteer Committee

Megan McAndrews, Coordinator
Keri Kallaway, Board Liaison